OFFICIAL STANDINGS AS OF 09/16/13

Men's All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: SM Fencing, LLC, South Heart, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Abrahamsons, Berthold, ND
Reserve Buckle: WHAM, LLC, Newcastle, WY

 

1250

LORD, JB

980

LORD, ELI

875

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

800

LUGER, BRITT

790

BILLADEAU,PRESTON

685

TREEBY, REX

590

SCHAU, TYLER

565

EGGL, KELLY

445

HILZENDEGER, CODY

380

LAWRENCE, JASON

315

ROSHAU, KELLY

280

HOLLENBECK, ZANE

280

WILCOX, BRETT

275

WZNICK, TANNER

265

WICKUM, DILLON

250

PORTER, BRODEN

190

SCHAPER, LOGAN

180

JORGENSON, BILL

175

LAWRENCE, DOUG

170

HENNESSY, DYLAN

150

BICE, WYATT

130

PETERSON,GARRETT

95

GRANN, BEN

90

NELSON, LAFE

85

EGGL, BLAKE

85

MORMAN, CAMERON

65

BRINKMAN,BRENDEN

45

BARLOW, JEFF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: Hanson Chiropractic, Hettinger, ND & Anchor Horses, Parshall, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Branded Envy, Bismarck, ND
Reserve Buckle:  Wild Horse Stampede, Ft Yates, ND

732

JORGENSON, SAM

505

BICE, LAKKEN

460

PETERSON,CYDNEY

451.4

SCHAU, JACKIE

190

SCHAEFER,JORDYN

187

SCHAPER, LYNN

170

SCHAPER, SKYE

140

ECK, SHANNON

122.5

MOHR, COLBEE

120

PETERSON, AHNNA

95

SCHWAGLER,TEDDI

30

WHITECALFE,JACKIE

Bareback Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: Boot Barn
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Kling Rodeo, Killdeer, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: The UPS Store, Williston, ND
Jackets:  Chamley Pipe& Salvage, Williston, ND
Bareback Horse of the Year Halter:  McKenzie County

1350

SMITH, BLAKE

1005

DUNFORD, LEE

720

KRONBERG,THOMAS

430

BERG, LOGAN

250

SCHWAGLER, TATE

250

KRAMER, REED

230

HANNA, BRADY

230

PERBIX, CODY

140

KRONBERG, BRODY

110

PELTON, JORDAN

90

KOESTER, DUDE

80

MARTIN, AUSTIN

65

ENGLEBERT,CHANCE

40

SIMBURGER, ISAAC

30

OLSON, JONATHON

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Calf Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: Farmers Union Insurance, Jamestown, ND
Year End Champion Saddle:  Nabors Drilling, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Western Coop Credit Union, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Miller Insulation, Williston, ND
Jackets:  Harvey Billadeau Farms, Parshall, ND


 

810

PEEK, JON

450

BILLADEAU,PRESTON

415

ENTZEL, DUSTIN

395

TREEBY, REX

320

ECKROTH, WAYDE

295

WZNICK, MATT

275

MORGAN, DON

255

WZNICK, TANNER

235

HILZENDEGER, CODY

230

PORTER, BRODEN

225

WICKUM, DILLON

220

LAWRENCE, JASON

140

HOOVESTOL, SCOTT

140

MILLER, CHAD

125

LAWRENCE, DOUG

85

NESHEM, CLINT

80

VOHS, JASON

70

PETERSON,GARRETT

70

EGGL, BLAKE

70

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

60

SCHMIDT, JOE

60

SCHAU, TYLER

60

BROWN, LOGAN

60

BICE, WYATT

55

RUSK, RYAN

50

ROSHAU, KELLY

50

EGGL, KELLY

45

LAKO, CHASE

30

DOCKTER, GARRETT

30

ECKROTH, WYATT

20

SCHAPER, LOGAN

20

VISSER, AUSTIN

20

MORMAN, CAMERON

10

GRANN, BEN

5

PFAFF, JOHN

5

CARLSON, GREG

 

 

 

 

 

Ladies Breakaway Roping:                                    
Year End Champion Saddle: Woody's Feed & Grain
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Estvold Oilfield Services, Inc, New Town, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Bill Lembke Memorial, Hebron, ND 
Jackets:  DSU, Dickinson, ND & Estvold Oil Service, Inc., New Town, ND & Buehner Ranch & Construction, Dunn Center, ND
Additional Sponsor:  Leanin Pole Arena, Killdeer, ND

 

717

JORGENSON,SAMANTHA

445

PRICE, TRISHA

335

BOHMBACH, JODI

300

ECKROTH, CALLY

285

NELSON, KAYLEE

275

SEBASTIAN, CODI

220

KAUTZMAN, KASSIE JO

207.5

LAWRENCE, KARI JO

170

ECKROTH, WHITNEY

165

WELDON, JESSICA

150

BLODGETT, SHAUSTA

147.5

BROWN, BRITTANY

145

SCHAPER, ASHLEY

140

SCHAEFER, JORDYN

132

CARSON, DAWN

117

SCHAPER, LYNN

112.5

VANDENBURG, BAILIE

105

STEEDLEY, TESS

100

THORSON, KRISTY

95

EHLERS, JESSICA

95

VETTER, KELLY

91.4

SCHAU, JACKIE

82

KLEEMANN, HALLEY

80

GUTTORMSON, BRANDI

80

SCHAPER, SKYE

80

HANSON, CALBY

73

BOOTE, JADE

65

PLEHAL, SHANNAH

60

LAWRENCE, KRISTY

60

MEYER, CASSIE

55

WHITECALFE, JESSICA

50

BUBEL, JODI

50

NELSON, KAYLA

50

ECK, SHANNON

47.5

HORNER, LINDSEY

45

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

40

KVAMME, KYLIE

40

PETERSON, AHNNA

40

BENSON, JADE

37.5

HUBER, MADISON

32.5

MOHR, COLBEE

30

PETERSON, CYDNEY

30

ELL, KEATON

20

ROSHAU, COURTNEY

15

OSTERBERG, SHALDON

15

BICE, LAKKEN

13

JORGENSON, PAM

12

JOHNSON, CASSI

10

WHITECALFE, JACKIE

10

BATEMAN, ASHLEY

Saddle Bronc Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle:  Chamley Pipe & Salvage, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Craig Maley Photography
Finals Champion Buckle: Fettig Rodeo Broncs, LLC, Dickinson, ND
Saddle Bronc of the Year Buckle:  Lillis Electric
 

830

RIXEN, DALTON

790

LUGER, BRITT

460

KNOLL, RILEY

360

BURGHART,DEVON

300

JOHNSON, CHRIS

280

KUKUCHKA,CHASE

175

TESCHER, JAKE

120

TOSO, TYLER

120

VIGEN, BRENT

120

BAGLEY, WILL

110

DRESSLER, KASEY

75

SCHAEFFER, CLAY

60

BARGMAN, SANDY

60

NEIDHARDT,WYATT

50

MAKELKY, OWEN

40

OLSON, ETHAN

40

LEFTWICH, SAM

 

Steer Wrestling:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Gasification Company, Beulah, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Investment Centers of AmericaCenter & Bismarck
Finals Champion Buckle: Western Unlimited, Bismarck, ND
Jackets:  Wylie Bice Trucking & JD Fencing, Killdeer, ND

Additional: Rud's Propane, LLC, Center, ND, JDJ Custom Insulation, Security First Bank of ND, Sims Creek Chiropractic, Bubel Timed Event, Bubel Quarter Horses
 

855

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

535

HANSEN, JIM

530

SCHAU, TYLER

510

LORD, ELI

440

REISS, JASON

280

ENTZE, EVAN

250

STEEDLEY, VANCE

225

THORSON, TYLER

205

HOLLENBECK, ZANE

200

DOLEZAL, BRENT

195

DOLEZAL, J D

175

MAIER, AUSTIN

170

SCHAPER, LOGAN

150

LAWRENCE, JASON

140

DAY, DEL PETE

125

HENNESSY, DYLAN

105

HANDE, TRAVIS

85

ENTZE, AUSTIN

85

GRANN, BEN

80

BUBEL, JOSH

75

MONCUR, DEAN

70

WILCOX, BRETT

70

LORD, J B

65

MORMAN,CAMERON

60

PETERSON,GARRETT

50

NELSON, LAFE

50

FEILMEIER, HAYES

40

PITTSLEY, TYLER

30

MORTENSON, KRIS

20

VOIGT, RIVER

 

 

Team Roping:
Year End Champion Header Saddle: 2 & 7/8 Bar, Killdeer, ND, Western Dent, Dickinson, ND
Year End Champion Heeler Saddle:  Dakota West credit Union, Watford City, ND, A1 Evans Septic Tank Service, Minot, ND
Reserve Champion Buckles: Estvold Oilfield Services, Inc, New Town, ND & Sidney Livestock, Sidney, MT
Finals Champion Buckles: Rustad Feeds & Nutra Lix, Baker, MT; Byran Kieson, Watford City, ND
Jackets:  Stickman Inc, Ross, ND & North Country Mercantile, Minot, ND

Headers

725

SPURGEON, COLE

690

LORD, J B

550

LORD, ELI

490

HARRIS, TURNER

350

TREEBY, REX

340

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

305

DALE, TUCKER

265

BOHMBACH, JED

265

ROSHAU, KELLY

265

CARSON, LAYNE

150

KNUDSEN, BRANDON

120

GORRELL, CLINT

120

MCDANIEL, TUCKER

95

FLEMING, BRETT

90

BICE, WYATT

80

COBB, CLINT

80

HILZENDEGER, CODY

60

NELSON, CHAD

50

NELSON, CHRIS

50

NELSON, JAKE

50

KOSEL, WROPER

50

KNIGHT, AL

45

HANSEN, ALFRED

45

HENNESSY, DYLAN

40

KIESON, CHAD

40

VARTY, DUDE

40

ZIEMAN, A J

35

ARNOLD, CHRIS

30

RODNE, ETHAN

30

JORGENSON, SETH

25

PENNINGTON, IAN

20

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

20

WZNICK, TANNER

20

SCHAEFER, JORDYN

15

BRINKMAN, BRENDEN

10

LAWRENCE, JASON

10

HORNER, NATE

10

LUGER, BRITT

5

JORGENSON,SAMANTHA

Heelers

810

HENLEY, SLOAN

740

FREDRICKSON,JESSE

505

CARSON, ROSS

440

NELSON, JADE

370

O'KEEFFE, LEVI

320

MORAST, LUKE

280

SCOTT, JAKE

275

LORD, LEVI

260

MONSON, PATRICK

210

WILCOX, BRETT

170

SMITH, MITCH

130

HILZENDEGER, CODY

120

SCHAACK, TEL

110

COBB, CLINT

110

MURNION, PARKER

95

HODGE, JOSH

80

BILBY, JARED

75

HOLLENBECK, ZANE

75

FLEMMING, DEREK

70

CARSON, CHASE

55

DALE, JESS

55

BRINKMAN, CLAY

50

NELSON, JEFF

50

YSTAAS, CHAD

50

LAWRENCE, DOUG

45

WILLIAMS, TAYLOR

40

NELSON, LAFE

40

GEBHARDT, RUSTY

40

WICKUM, DILLON

35

HARRIS, ETHAN

30

SCHAEFER, JORDYN

30

BOOTE, ALAN

25

JORGENSON, BILL

25

BERRY, BRETT

20

PORTER, BRODEN

20

PENNINGTON, IAN

20

HANSON, COTEY

20

JORGENSON, TOM

15

HENNESSY, ETHAN

15

EGGL, BLAKE

15

BARLOW, JEFF

15

RODNE, ETHAN

 

Ladies Barrel Racing:
Year End Champion Saddle: Carpet World of Fargo & Bismarck, ND & United Prairie Cooperative, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: M&K Hotshot & Trucking, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle : Dakota Prairie Veterinary Services, New Town, ND
Jackets:  Meyer Family Chiropractor, Dickinson, ND& Cattlemen's Supply LLC, Dickinson, ND
Barrel Covers Sponsor Phillips Energy Partners LLC

 

635

KELSCH, LEXUS

510

CLARK, JOSEY

490

BICE, LAKKEN

430

PETERSON, CYDNEY

360

SCHAU, JACKIE

335

SHAW, TONI

330

SPRUNK, WHITNEY

270

MILLER, BOBBIE JO

190

ANDERSON, ALYSSA

190

KRAFT, TISA

180

EFFERTZ, SHELLY

160

NELSON, ALLENE

100

WEBER, MACKENZIE

100

HANSEN, TESS

90

SCHAPER, SKYE

90

MOHR, COLBEE

90

ECK, SHANNON

90

GOULET, LINDSEY

80

FREDERICKSON,KATELYN

80

PETERSON, AHNNA

80

JOHNSON, CASEY RAE

80

KATHREIN, MICHAELA

80

RAU, MADISON

70

ALFSON, LORI

70

SCHAPER, LYNN

70

BUCK, CONNIE

70

WANNER, ERIN

50

STERN, CHERYL

50

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

50

FLADELAND, NICOLE

50

STERN, LEXI

40

SCHEID, SIGRID

30

BRANDT, NIKKI

30

HANER, MEGAN

20

WHITECALFE, JACKIE

20

HAMANN, PRESLEY RAE

20

ROESLER, CATHY

20

O'KEEFFE, BRITTA

20

MILLER, BILLIE JO

10

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

10

AMUNDSON, JAMIE

10

NORDICK, HEATHER

 

 

 

 

Sr. Men's Breakaway Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND

Jackets: 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, ND
Additional Sponsor True Value, Williston, ND, Wylie Bice Trucking, Killdeer, ND

 

 

 

660

BURKE, BOB

 

 

530

GRAVEN, JIM

 

 

515

EGGL, KELLY

 

 

495

NELSON, RODNEY

 

 

490

LORD, J B

 

 

455

HOFER, LEN

 

 

410

LADUE, MAC

 

 

367.5

COBB, DELBERT

 

 

325

GERDES, HAROLD

 

 

282.5

ELL, DON

 

 

190

HAUGEN, LES

 

 

155

JORGENSON, BILL

 

 

145

LAWRENCE, ARLYN

 

 

120

DAHL, CLIFF

 

 

90

SMITH, GENE

 

 

90

HOVEN, JOHN

 

 

70

OLSON, JOEL

 

 

70

BRANDT, TERRY

 

 

65

WHITECALFE, FRANK

 

 

57.5

FORD, KIRK

 

 

50

BRINKMAN,BRENDEN

 

 

50

EVRIDGE, GAYLE

 

 

40

GJERMUNDSON,BRAD

 

 

35

YOUNGBIRD, J D

 

 

30

BURRESS, MARTY

 

 

30

VETTER, LARRY

 

 

30

BARLOW, JEFF

 

 

25

FARIS, LOWELL

 

 

15

FRANK, DAN

 

       
Bull Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Community Bank, Mandan, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Lil' Rowdy Rodeo Bulls, Ludlow, SD
Finals Champion Buckle: Western Edge Bullriders, Solen, ND
Bull of the Year Buckle: Daves Sales & Service, Center, ND
Jackets: Dave & Deb Harsche Cattle Company, Killdeer, ND
 

440

FEICKERT, DAVID

360

HALL, NOLAN

240

DECOTEAU,CAMERON

210

KRAMER, JEREMY

160

SENGER, KACEY

140

NELSON, NATE

140

JOHNSON, SKYLER

120

ENTZE, COLEMAN

110

KOPP, JACOB

110

BOLTZ, DEVIN

80

EHLERS, JOSH

70

DUNN, KYLE

70

ALLEN, BRENT

70

KUKLA, KASH

70

LEE, CHASTON

70

VOIGT, JAKE

 

 

 
 
 
North Dakota Rodeo Association
Trish Baumann
Box 550
Linton, ND 58552
701-516-4333
1-866-579-3442 (fax)
ndra@ndrodeo.com
NDRA Central Entry
605-576-3266
3 - 8 p.m. MT
Most entries on Monday
Call backs on Tuesday