OFFICIAL STANDINGS AS OF 09/11/12

Men's All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: West Plains Implement, Bowman, ND; Eaton & Sons, Reeder, ND, Alliance Ag, Hettinger, ND, Anchor Horses, Parshall, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: L & K Electric, Williston, ND
Reserve Buckle: Abrahamson Rodeo Co, Berthold, ND, Wham, LLC, Tioga, ND

1035

LUGER, BRITT

916

BILLADEAU,PRESTON

707.5

LORD, JB

400

THORSON, TYLER

390

LAWRENCE, JASON

345

GUTTORMSON,JAMIE

265

LAWRENCE, DOUG

225

SCHAU, TYLER

195

STRECKER, CALEB

175

EGGL, KELLY

160

SPERRY, ROBERT

120

WZNICK, TANNER

75

GJERMUNDSON,BRAD

75

ROSHAU, KELLY

75

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

70

HOOVESTOL, SCOTT

60

MELBY, RANDY

35

VISSER, AUSTIN

35

DOAN, JAYCE

20

PETERSON, GARRETT

Ladies All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: Hanson Chiropractic, Wolff Trucking, Highline Transportation – all of Hettinger, ND
Finals Champion Buckle:  L & K Electric, Williston, ND
Reserve Buckle:  Wild Horse Stampede, Ft Yates, ND

565

JORGENSON,SAMANTHA

500

SCHAU, JACKIE

360

CAHOON, STACY

360

CARSON, DAWN

185

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

160

FJELSTAD, SYDNEE

115

GRANN, BOBBI JO

90

SCHAEFER, JORDAN

80

ECK, SHANNON

20

GJERMUNDSON, JORI

Bareback Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: RCC Western Stores of ND & SD
Reserve Champion Buckle:  RCC Western Stores
Finals Champion Buckle: RCC Western Stores
Bareback Horse of the Year:  Ruds Oil& Gas, Center, ND
Jackets:  Butler Machinery Company & Chamley Pipe& Salvage, Williston, ND

890

DUNFORD, LEE

575

SCHWAGLER, TATE

480

PELTON, JORDAN

335

SMITH, BLAKE

325

PERBIX, CODY

310

KRONBERG,THOMAS

295

BREUER, CASEY

280

HANNA, BRADY

180

KRAMER, REED

100

STRECKER, CALEB

95

KRONBERG, BRODY

95

BERG, LOGAN

50

MAGILKE, NEVADA

10

BARGMAN, SANDY

Bareback Horse of the Year Halter:  McKenzie County Tourism, Watford City, ND

Calf Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: Farmers Union Insurance, Jamestown, ND
Year End Champion Saddle:  Nabors Drilling, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Western Cooperative Credit Union, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Miller Insulation, Williston, ND
Jackets:  Harvey Billadeau Farms, Parshall, ND
Additional Sponsors:  Western Frontier Insurance, Bowman & Farmers Security Bank, Washburn

560

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

360

LAWRENCE, JASON

345

PFAFF, JOHN

340

SCHAFFER, KEATON

320

ENTZEL, DUSTIN

305

GUTTORMSON, JAMIE

270

HATZENBUEHLER,COLE

200

THORSON, TYLER

160

WZNICK, MATT

125

SCHMIDT, JOE

125

LAWRENCE, DOUG

115

MILLER, CHAD

115

SCHAU, TYLER

110

WICKUM, DILLON

80

FOULGER, JAKE

80

WZNICK, TANNER

80

SPERRY, ROBERT

60

NESHEM, CLINT

60

SEIFERT, LOGAN

50

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

50

SCHAPER, LOGAN

45

HILZENDEGER, CODY

40

ECKROTH, WAYDE

40

BREUER, ROBERT

30

HOOVESTOL, SCOTT

30

EGGL, BLAKE

30

BROWN, LOGAN

20

MELBY, RANDY

20

EGGL, KELLY

20

ROSHAU, KELLY

15

DOAN, JAYCE

15

STRECKER, CALEB

10

PETERSON, GARRETT

10

VISSER, AUSTIN

Ladies Breakaway Roping:      
Year End Champion Saddle: Woody's Feed & Grain, Dickinson, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Cami Anderson, Stanley, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Webb Lembke Trucking, Hebron, ND  
Jackets:  DSU, Dickinson, ND & Estvold Oil Service, Inc., New Town, ND
Additional Sponsor:  Leanin Pole Arena, Killdeer, ND

450

SCHAU, JACKIE

440

GUTTORMSON, BRANDI

320

CARSON, DAWN

305

JORGENSON,SAMANTHA

280

CAHOON, STACY

260

VETTER, KELLY

245

BENSON, JADE

190

SEBASTIAN, CODI

145

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

125

BROWN, BRITTANY

125

BURRESS, PATTY JO

110

FJELSTAD, SYDNEE

105

STEEDLEY, TESS

90

WELDON, JESSICA

80

VANDENBURG, BAILIE

80

BLODGETT, SHAUSTA

75

BOHMBACH, JODI

70

ECK, SHANNON

70

SCHAPER, SKYE

70

SCHAEFER, JORDON

60

SCHAPER, ASHLEY

50

STEIGER, MEGAN

40

GLASS, SHALEE

35

SIMMONS, LINDSAY

20

KIESON, MAMIE

20

JORGENSON, PAM

10

GJERMUNDSON, JORI

10

BATEMAN, ASHLEY

Saddle Bronc Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle:  Chamley Pipe & Salvage, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Fettig Rodeo Broncs, LLC, Dickinson, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Lillis Electric, Mandan, ND
Saddle Bronc of the Year Buckle:  M&K Hotshot & Trucking, Williston, ND
Jackets: Northern Livestock Auction, Minot, ND & Western State Bank, Towner, ND

875

LUGER, BRITT

430

CONNOLLY, HUGH

355

RIXEN, DALTON

275

LEFTWICH, SAM

215

VIGEN, BRENT

210

KNOLL, RILEY

165

KOESTER, DUDE

155

BAGLEY, WILL

150

TWEETEN, CLAY

140

KUKUCHKA,CHASE

100

JOHNSTON,STEVEN

90

BURGHART, DEVEN

80

SHYPKOSKI, TRELL

80

SCHAEFFER, CLAY

65

ECK, TATE

60

MOHAGEN,ROBERT

50

TOSO, TYLER

30

TESCHER, JAKE

Steer Wrestling:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Gasification Company, Beulah, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Investment Centers of America—Center & Bismarck
Finals Champion Buckle: JD Fencing, Killdeer, ND
Jackets:  Wylie Bice Trucking& Western Unlimited, Bismarck, ND

 

580

HANSEN, JIM

505

REISS, JASON

380

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

290

DOLEZAL, J D

280

MONCUR, DEAN

230

JOHNSON, JUSTICE

200

THORSON, TYLER

185

ENTZE, EVAN

175

MORMAN,CAMERON

155

HELFRICH, ANTON

115

DOLEZAL, BRENT

110

SCHAU, TYLER

100

CARLSON, KORY

90

STEEDLEY, VANCE

80

STRECKER, CALEB

80

STONE, JIMMIE

75

HENNESSY, DYLAN

70

PORTWINE,SHELDON

70

ELSE, TAD

60

HANDE, TRAVIS

55

MAIER, AUSTIN

55

ROEDESKE, JIM

55

LORENZ, J W

40

GRANN, BEN

30

NELSON, LAFE

30

LAWRENCE, JASON

20

DOAN, JAYCE

20

MORTENSON, KRIS

20

SCHENK, RON

10

PETERSON,GARRETT

10

FEILMEIER, HAYES

 
 
 
 
 
Team Roping:
Year End Champion Header Saddle: 2 & 7/8 Bar, Killdeer, ND, Western Dent, Dickinson, ND
Year End Champion Heeler Saddle:  Dakota West credit Union, Watford City, ND, Meyer Family Chiropractic, Dickinson, ND .& Beaver Creek, LLC, Golden Valley, ND
Reserve Champion Buckles: Yellowstone Livesstock Auction, Sidney, MT,&  MT & A1 Evans Septic Tank Service, Minot, ND
Finals Champion Buckles: Rustad Feeds & Nutra Lix, Baker, MT; Byran Kieson, Watford City, ND
Jackets:  SM Fencing, South Heart, ND
Headers

435

NELSON, JAKE

410

GARTNER, DREW

356

BILLADEAU,PRESTON

340

GORRELL, CLINT

305

HARRIS, TURNER

272.5

LORD, J B

220

SPURGEON, COLE

200

HALL, DALE

160

LUGER, BRITT

130

KNUDSEN, BRANDON

100

BOHMBACH, JED

90

ARNOLD, CHRIS

80

KOSEL, WROPER

60

CARSON, LAYNE

56

CARSON, ROSS

55

ROSHAU, KELLY

50

HANSEN, ALFRED

50

MCCONNELL, MARTY

40

WZNICK, TANNER

40

HOOVESTOL, SCOTT

25

VISSER, AUSTIN

25

HILZENDEGER, CODY

25

GJERMUNDSON,BRAD

25

NELSON, LOUIS

20

SCHAEFER, JORDON

20

SCHAEFER, JEFF

10

CARLSON, GREG

10

HARRIS, TATE

10

SHEAR, ED

Heelers

462

BILBY, JARED

425

O'KEEFFE, LEVI

355

CARSON, ROSS

310

NELSON, JEFF

211

NELSON, JADE

210

KRAFT, TJ

205

MONSEN, PATRICK

200

CARSON, CHASE

190

JENSEN, KYLE

160

FRANZEN, TIM

160

PETERSON, CHASE

140

LAWRENCE, DOUG

100

HARRIS, ETHAN

80

WILLIAMS, TAYLOR

80

SPERRY, ROBERT

60

BRADFORD, TINY

56

GARTNER, DREW

56

GALLINO, BILLY

40

HALL, JESS

40

SMITH, MITCH

40

GUTTORMSON,JAMIE

40

MELBY, RANDY

30

FREDRICKSON,JESSE

25

KRAFT, JUSTIN

25

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

25

HANSON, COTEY

25

SMITH, CODY

10

LECLEIR, CHY

Ladies Barrel Racing:
Year End Champion Saddle: Carpet World of Fargo & Bismarck, ND & United Prairie Cooperative, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Wildman Rodeo Company, Bottineau, ND
Finals Champion Buckle : Dakota Prairie Veterinary Services, New Town, ND
Jackets:  Adm Alliance Nutrition
Barrel Covers Sponsor – Phillips Energy Partners LLC

435

FREDERICKSON,KATELYN

380

KELSCH, LEXUS

340

MILLER, ALISON

300

EFFERTZ, SHELLY

260

JORGENSON,SAMANTHA

240

SHAW, TONI

230

MEYER, JEN

205

FETTIG, COURTNEY

185

STERN, CHERYL

160

SCHAPER, LYNN

130

HANSEN, TESS

130

MILLER, TISA

90

GOULET, LINDSEY

80

WEBER, MACKENZIE

80

CAHOON, STACY

80

GRANN, BOBBI JO

70

AMUNDSON, JAMIE

60

SEM, MONICA

50

SCHAU, JACKIE

50

FJELSTAD, SYDNEE

50

ROESLER, CATHY

40

ANDERSON, ALYSSA

40

BILLMAN, MIRANDA

40

CARSON, DAWN

40

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

40

BENSON, CHELSEY

30

JOHNSON, KIM

30

PETERSON, AHNNA

20

MERTZ, ASHLEY

20

NELSON, ALLENE

20

VOIGT, JULIE

20

WANNER, ERIN

20

NETZER, VICTORIA

10

KATHREIN, MICHAELA

10

GJERMUNDSON, JORI

10

ECK, SHANNON

10

TREEBY, HALLEY

Sr. Men's Breakaway Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Additional Sponsor – True Value, Williston, ND, Wylie Bice Trucking, Killdeer, ND

435

LORD, J B

430

VETTER, LARRY

417.5

JORGENSON, BILL

305

GRAVEN, JIM

295

HANSEN, DWIGHT

275

HOVEN, JOHN

270

HOFER, LEN

260

NELSON, RODNEY

217.5

GERDES, HAROLD

165

BURKE, BOB

155

EGGL, KELLY

120

SMITH, GENE

110

HAUGEN, LES

107.5

LADUE, MAC

70

SIMON, GARY

55

BURRESS, MARTY

55

ELL, DON

50

GJERMUNDSON,BRAD

45

DAHL, CLIFF

15

FARIS, LOWELL

Bull Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Community Banks, Mandan, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Western Edge Bullriders, Solen, ND 
Finals Champion Buckle: Lil’ Rowdy Rodeo Bulls, Ludlow, SD
Bull of the Year Buckle: Dave’s Sales & Service, Center, ND
Jackets:  Trotter Construction, Grassy Butte
 
 
North Dakota Rodeo Association
Trish Baumann
Box 550
Linton, ND 58552
701-516-4333
1-866-579-3442 (fax)
ndra@ndrodeo.com
NDRA Central Entry
605-576-3266
3 - 8 p.m. MT
Most entries on Monday
Call backs on Tuesday