OFFICIAL STANDINGS AS OF 09-10-2011

Men's All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: Excel Industries, Miles City, MT; West Plains Implement, Bowman, ND; Eaton & Sons, Reeder, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: L& K Electric, Williston, ND
Reserve Buckle: Ploium Roping Cattle, Oberon, ND

1335

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

670

SCHAFFER, KEATON

425

ELL, DON

375

WICKUM, DILLON

320

NELSON, LAFE

295

THORSON, TYLER

180

DOAN, JAYCE

165

TESCHER, JAKE

160

LAWRENCE, DOUG

150

SPERRY, ROBERT

120

LAKO, CHASE

95

FLAMMOND, CODY

75

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

30

FOULGER, JAKE

 

 

Ladies All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: Hanson Chiropractic, Wolff Trucking, Highline Transportation – all of Hettinger, ND
Finals Champion Buckle:  Huggy’s Place, Williston, ND
Reserve Buckle:  Wild Horse Stampede, Ft Yates, ND

625

TREEBY, HALLEY

440

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

380

NELSON, KAYLA

185

BILLADEAU, JESSICA

165

LAWRENCE, KRISTEN

 

Bareback Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: RCC Western Stores of ND & SD
Reserve Champion Buckle:  RCC Western Stores
Finals Champion Buckle: RCC Western Stores
Bareback Horse of the Year:  Dave’s Sales& Service, Center, ND
Jackets:  Butler Machinery Company
Bareback Horse of the Year Halter:  McKenzie County Tourism, Watford City, ND


 

1095

DUNFORD, LEE

967.5

PELTON, JORDAN

552.5

PENNINGTON, JOSH

475

SMITH, BLAKE

405

KRONBERG, THOMAS

385

STOLLER, DALE

235

KRAMER, REED

210

KRONBERG, BRODY

65

PERBIX, CODY

30

MAGILKE, NEVADA

30

SCHWAGLER, TATE

25

SMITH, JUSTIN

 

Calf Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: Farmers Union Insurance, Jamestown, ND
Year End Champion Saddle:  Nabors Drilling, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Western Cooperative Credit Union, Williston, Dickinson & Hebron, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Miller Insulation, Williston, ND
Jackets:  Harvey Billadeau Farms, Parshall, ND
Additional Sponsors:  Western Frontier Insurance, Bowman & Farmers Security Bank, Washburn


 

685

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

445

SCHAFFER, KEATON

395

SCHMIDT, JOE

365

WICKUM, DILLON

330

HATZENBUEHLER, COLE

300

LAWRENCE, JASON

250

ENTZEL, DUSTIN

190

WZNICK, TANNER

170

BREUER, ROBERT

150

DOAN, JAYCE

140

ELL, DON

130

LAWRENCE, DOUG

120

SPERRY, ROBERT

115

NESHEM, CLINT

115

EGGL, BLAKE

110

PORTER, BRODEN

100

ECKROTH, WAYDE

90

MILLER, CHAD

85

EGGL, KELLY

80

THORSON, TYLER

80

GUTTORMSON, JAMIE

75

FLAMMOND, CODY

70

MELBY, RANDY

60

PFAFF, JOHN

60

HILZENDEGER, CODY

60

EGGL, SHANE

60

LAKO, CHASE

35

WZNICK, MATT

30

SEIFERT, LOGAN

30

NELSON, LAFE

30

BROWN, LOGAN

20

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

20

ECKROTH, WYATT

20

FRANZEN, BEAU

10

FOULGER, JAKE

 

Ladies Breakaway Roping:                                    
Year End Champion Saddle: Woody's Feed & Grain, Dickinson, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Dakotaland Feeds, LLC, Glen Ullin, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Rud’s Tesoro, New Salem, ND
Jackets:  Leland Oil & Gas, Killdeer, ND
Additional Sponsor:  JDJ Insulation, Center, ND


 

435

GUTTORMSON, BRANDI

415

TREEBY, HALLEY

380

BOHMBACH, JODI

355

CAHOON, STACY

340

NELSON, KAYLA

270

CARSON, DAWN

270

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

255

VETTER, KELLY

220

BURRESS, PATTY JO

205

GJERMUNDSON, SADIE

205

LAWRENCE, KARI JO

155

BUBEL, JODI

100

SEBASTIAN, CODI

95

BILLADEAU, JESSICA

90

STEIGER, MEGAN

85

LAWRENCE, KRISTEN

85

WHITECALFE, JESSICA

80

SCHAU, JACKIE

60

FJELSTAD, SYDNEE

55

WZNICK, AFTON

50

MORTENSON, JAMIE

50

EHLERS, JESSICA

50

KIESON, MAMIE

45

BROWN, BRITTANY

40

REDDING, AMY

40

BATEMAN, JESSIE

20

WHITECALFE, JACKIE

20

VANDENBURG, BAILIE

20

BROOKS, SKEETER

 

Saddle Bronc Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle:  Chamley Pipe & Salvage, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Fettig Rodeo Broncs, LLC, Dickinson, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Lillis Electric, Mandan, ND
Saddle Bronc of the Year Buckle:  M&K Hotshot & Trucking, Williston, ND
Jackets: Northern Livestock Auction, Minot, ND & Western State Bank, Towner, ND

885

LUGER, BRITT

595

JOHNSTON, STEVEN

530

KUKUCHKA, CHASE

365

CONNOLLY, HUGH

285

KNOLL, RILEY

285

MOHAGEN, ROBERT

240

MEANS, JEREMY

145

BAGLEY, WILL

145

VIGEN, BRENT

140

RIXEN, DALTON

130

JENSEN, WESLEY

105

TESCHER, JAKE

100

TWEETEN, CLAY

90

KOESTER, DUDE

75

FUGERE, IAN

70

JOHNSON, CHRIS

50

SCHENBENSKE, DELANE

40

TESCHER, TRAVIS

35

NELSON, BRENT

 
Steer Wrestling:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Gasification Company, Beulah, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Investment Centers of America—Center & Bismarck
Finals Champion Buckle: JD Fencing, Killdeer, ND
Jackets:  Wylie Bice Trucking & K& R Roustabout, Killdeer, ND
Additional Sponsor:  Dakota Kidd Enterprises, Killdeer, ND

685

HANSEN, JIM

670

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

330

HENNESSY, DYLAN

295

ARNDORFER, SAM

290

NELSON, LAFE

275

REISS, JASON

275

MORMAN, CAMERON

225

SCHAFFER, KEATON

205

ENTZE, EVAN

170

HANDE, TRAVIS

150

THORSON, TYLER

125

MORTENSON, KRIS

120

JOHNSON, JUSTICE

110

STONE, JIMMIE

80

FEILMEIER, HAYES

60

LAKO, CHASE

50

LANNING, LEVI

40

STEEDLEY, VANCE

40

MEYER, WILL

30

DOAN, JAYCE

20

ROEDESKE, JIM

 

 

Team Roping:
Year End Champion Header Saddle: Dakota West Credit Union--Watford City, New Town & Grenora; Meyer Family Chiropractic, Dickinson, ND; Beaver Creek, LLC, Golden Valley, ND
Year End Champion Heeler Saddle:  2 7/8 Bar, Killdeer, ND; Western Dent, Dickinson, ND
Reserve Champion Buckles: Triangle Nite Club, Sidney, MT & A1 Evans Septic Tank Service, Minot, ND
Finals Champion Buckles: Rustad Feeds & Nutra Lix, Baker, MT; Byran Kieson, Watford City, ND
Jackets:  SM Fencing, South Heart, ND
Headers

730

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

440

ROSENCRANS, CHANCE

380

CARSON, CHASE

380

KNUDSEN, BRANDON

335

BOHMBACH, JED

320

KIESON, CHAD

315

NELSON, JAKE

305

CARSON, LAYNE

245

HANSEN, ALFRED

220

NELSON, LOUIS

215

HILZENDEGER, CODY

165

GORRELL, CLINT

135

ZIEMAN, A J

115

NELSON, TIM

80

SCHAEFER, JEFF

55

KALENZE, LINUS

40

O'KEEFFE, LEVI

30

HARRIS, TURNER

30

HILL, JASON

20

FOULGER, JAKE

20

BAUMAN, JAKE

20

CARLSON, RICK

 
Heelers

870

FREDRICKSON, JESSE

665

BILBY, JARED

630

CARSON, ROSS

380

JENSEN, KYLE

370

JORGENSON, TOM

320

FRANZEN, TIM

305

SMITH, MITCH

220

NELSON, JEFF

220

HANSON, COTEY

170

SMITH, CODY

100

MORAST, LUKE

60

PETERSON, CHASE

55

KAUTZMAN, TRAE

55

KALENZE, CASEY

30

LAWRENCE, DOUG

30

SPERRY, ROBERT

20

FLAMMOND, CODY

20

HILZENDEGER, CODY

20

CARLSON, CLAY

20

PETERSON, MIKE

20

FITZGERALD, TYREL

10

WICKUM, DILLON

10

WIESER, BRIEN

10

PENNINGTON, IAN

 
Ladies Barrel Racing:
Year End Champion Saddle: Carpet World of Fargo & Bismarck, ND
Year End Champion Saddle: Cenex of New Town and General Store, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Wildman Rodeo Company, Bottineau, ND
Finals Champion Buckle : Dakota Prairie Veterinary Services, New Town, ND
Jackets:  Adm Alliance Nutrition
Additional Sponsor:  Viking Screen Prints

650

KELSCH, LEXUS

585

FITZGERALD, KATELYN

370

PETERSON, AHNNA

310

REID, CARLA

290

ROGSTAD, KELSEY

280

SHAW, TONI

280

MILLER, ALISON

220

EFFERTZ, SHELLY

210

TREEBY, HALLEY

180

CARLSON, TERI

170

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

155

NELSON, ALLENE

160

GRANN, BOBBI JO

140

KATHREIN, MICHAELA

130

BENSON, MACKENZIE

110

KAUTZMAN, KENNEDI

90

BILLADEAU, JESSICA

80

LAWRENCE, KRISTEN

80

KAUTZMAN, JODI

60

JOHNSON, KIM

60

TOAVS, BECKY

55

NETZER, VICTORIA

50

JENSEN, KELLI JO

40

NELSON, KAYLA

30

BAUSKE, CASSANDRA

20

GOULET, BRIANNA

10

HEISER, LISA

10

SCHENK, CANDACE

 
Sr. Men's Breakaway Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Additional Sponsor – True Value, Williston, ND, Sims Creek Chiropractic, Almont, ND, Double S Saddlery, Almont, ND

620

GERDES, HAROLD

495

HOVEN, JOHN

425

HOFER, LEN

375

NELSON, RODNEY

330

FARIS, LOWELL

320

HAUGEN, LES

285

ELL, DON

285

SIMON, GARY

280

VETTER, LARRY

275

HANSEN, DWIGHT

230

BURRESS, MARTY

180

DAHL, CLIFF

130

SMITH, GENE

120

GRAVEN, JIM

110

HOFF, BILLY

110

JORGENSON, BILL

110

BURKE, BOB

100

MCINERNEY, MIKE

80

LADUE, MAC

70

OLSON, JOEL

30

WHITECALFE, FRANK

 
Bull Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Community Banks, Mandan, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Western Edge Bullriders, Solen, ND 
Finals Champion Buckle: Lil’ Rowdy Rodeo Bulls, Ludlow, SD
Bull of the Year Buckle:  Rud’s Oil & Gas, Co. Center, ND
Jackets:  Trotter Construction, Grassy Butte
Additional Sponsors:  Kling Rodeo Company& K&R Roustabout, Killdeer, ND
 
 
North Dakota Rodeo Association
Trish Baumann
Box 550
Linton, ND 58552
701-516-4333
1-866-579-3442 (fax)
ndra@ndrodeo.com
NDRA Central Entry
605-576-3266
3 - 8 p.m. MT
Most entries on Monday
Call backs on Tuesday