OFFICIAL STANDINGS AS OF 9-11-2010

Men's All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: Uecker Yards, Inc., Arndorfer Cattle Co., Eaton & Sons – all of Hettinger, ND, West Plain Implement, Bowman, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: L& K Electric, Williston, ND

880

WHITECALFE, FRANK

705

SPERRY, ROBERT

687.5

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

555

LAWRENCE, JASON

550

ELL, DON

390

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

350

SMITH, CHAD

345

GRAVEN, JIM

330

LEMBKE, WEBB

300

LAWRENCE, DOUG

255

REISS, JASON

275

GARTNER, DREW

255

GRANN, BEN

190

MURPHY, SETH

160

TESCHER, JAKE

155

WICKUM, DILLON

90

PIPPERT, BRONC

65

ROSHAU, KELLY

 

Ladies All Around
Year End Champion Saddle: Hanson Chiropractic, Wolff Trucking, Highline Transportation, L. Witt Trucking – all of Hettinger, ND
Finals Champion Buckle:  Huggy’s Place, Williston, ND

495

WHITECALFE, JESSICA

417.5

LAWRENCE, KRISTEN

387.5

NELSON, KAYLA

370

KAUTZMAN, KENNEDI

290

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

230

TREEBY, HALLEY

220

BILLADEAU, JESSICA

170

HAUGEN, TESS

140

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

85

SCHAU, JACKIE

 

Bareback Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: Tractor Supply Co, Williston & NDRA
Reserve Champion Buckle: Fettig Rodeo Broncs, Killdeer & Dickinson, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: NDRA
Bronc Halter:  McKenzie County Tourism, Watford City, ND

1065

DUNFORD, LEE

730

BREUER, CASEY

500

PENNINGTON, JOSH

470

PELTON, JORDAN

470

KRAMER, REED

435

STOLLER, DALE

205

SMITH, BLAKE

150

KRONBERG, BRODY

80

FORSTER, ZANE

 

Calf Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: Farmers Union Insurance, Jamestown, ND
Year End Champion Saddle:  Terry Filler, Arnegard, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Western Cooperative Credit Union, Williston, Dickinson & Hebron, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Miller Insulation, Don Ell—Williston Area Mgr. & Cash Montana, Gene Smith, Owner, Sidney MT
Jacket Sponsor:  Harvey Billadeau Farms, Parshall, ND

530

ENTZEL, DUSTIN

427.5

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

365

SCHMIDT, JOE

350

HATZENBUEHLER, COLE

320

SPERRY, ROBERT

305

LAWRENCE, JASON

200

SMITH, CHAD

135

WICKUM, DILLON

150

BREUER, ROBERT

130

ECKROTH, WAYDE

105

LAWRENCE, DOUG

100

EGGL, BLAKE

90

FLAMMOND, CODY

85

ELL, DON

85

EGGL, KELLY

70

MILLER, CHAD

65

NESHEM, CLINT

60

ECKROTH, WYATT

60

MORMAN, CAMERON

55

GRANN, BEN

55

MURPHY, SETH

40

PORTER, BRODEN

30

ROSHAU, KELLY

20

MARSHALL, BRAD

10

GARTNER, DREW

10

SEIFERT, LOGAN

10

THORSON, TYLER

 

Ladies Breakaway Roping:                                    
Year End Champion Saddle: Woody's Feed & Grain, Dickinson, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Rud’s Tesoro, New Salem
Finals Champion Buckle:  Ploium Roping Cattle, Oberon, ND
Jacket Sponsors:  Leland Oil & Gas, Killdeer, ND & JDJ Custom Insulation, Center, ND

717.5

GUTTORMSON, BRANDI

380

WHITECALFE, JESSICA

370

OYLOE, MICHELLE

310

BUBEL, JODI

297.5

NELSON, KAYLA

280

BOHMBACH, JODI

270

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

257.5

LAWRENCE, KRISTEN

215

BILLADEAU, JESSICA

205

VETTER, KELLY

190

JOHNSON, CASSI

160

HAUGEN, TESS

140

BROWN, BRITTANY

140

TREEBY, HALLEY

130

LAWRENCE, KARI JO

90

MILLER, CARMEL

90

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

85

WIESER, JESSICA

80

LAWRENCE, KRISTY

76

BURRESS, PATTY JO

50

ECKROTH, WHITNEY

45

STEIGER, MEGAN

40

MORTENSON, JAMIE

40

KIESON, MAMIE

37.5

ECKROTH, CALLY

30

KAUTZMAN, KENNEDI

25

SCHAU, JACKIE

10

WENGER, KALSEY

 

Saddle Bronc Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle:  Chamley Pipe & Salvage, Williston, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: NDRA
Finals Champion Buckle:  NDRA

820

CONNOLLY, HUGH

546

KNOLL, RILEY

480

MOHAGEN, ROBERT

310

JENSEN, WESLEY

265

JOHNSTON, STEVEN

255

DANKS, SOLLY

250

SCHAEFFER, CLAY

250

NELSON, BRENT

245

ECK, TATE

220

SHYPKOSKI, TRELL

215

MEANS, JEREMY

135

VIGEN, BRENT

100

TESCHER, JAKE

17.5

LONGBRAKE, TATE

10

FUGERE, IAN

 
Steer Wrestling:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Gasification Company, Beulah, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Diamond W Animal Essentials, Bismarck, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Investment Centers of America—Center& Bismarck
Jacket Sponsors:  Wyle Bice Trucking& K & R Roustabout, Killdeer, ND

700

LORENZ, J W

470

BENSON, ROWDY

435

HANSEN, JIM

365

OYLOE, PRESTON

365

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

240

STEEDLEY, VANCE

230

REISS, JASON

230

MEYER, WILL

225

DOLEZAL, BRENT

210

LEMBKE, WEBSTER

200

GRANN, BEN

130

THORSON, TYLER

120

NELSON, LAFE

115

ARNDORFER, SAM

80

SMITH, CHAD

75

ENTZE, EVAN

70

MAIER, AUSTIN

65

RIVINIUS, RYAN

55

LAWRENCE, JASON

55

PORTWINE, SHELDON

40

MORTENSON, KRIS

40

PIPPERT, BRONC

30

BUBEL, JOSH

30

JORGENSON, SETH

20

HENNESSY, DYLAN

10

MURPHY, SETH

 

 

Team Roping:
Year End Champion Header Saddle: Dakota West Credit Union--Watford City, New Town & Grenora; Meyer Family Chiropractic, Dickinson, ND
Year End Champion Heeler Saddle:  2 7/8 Bar, Killdeer, ND; Western Dent, Dickinson, ND; Beaver Creek, LLC, Golden Valley, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Main & Holmes Electric, Des Lacs, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: A1 Septic Tank Service, Minot, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Byran Kieson, Watford City, ND
Finals Champion Buckle:  Rustad Feed – Nutra Lix, Baker, MT
Jacket Sponsor:  SM Fencing, South Heart, ND
Headers

670

ROSENCRANS, CHANCE

515

CARSON, LAYNE

390

BOHMBACH, JED

385

NELSON, LOUIS

360

HANSEN, ALFRED

285

HARRIS, TURNER

265

GORRELL, CLINT

260

BILLADEAU, PRESTON

250

KIESON, CHAD

195

LAWRENCE, DOUG

185

GARTNER, DREW

160

CARLSON, RICK

120

LEMBKE, WEBSTER

60

HILL, JASON

50

CARLSON, CLAY

50

PIPPERT, BRONC

45

NEHL, JESS

35

ROSHAU, KELLY

25

KLEEMANN, SCOTT

20

GORRELL, JEFF

20

YOUNGBIRD, J D

5

GRAVEN, JIM

 
Heelers

620

MORAST, LUKE

500

FRANZEN, TIM

435

SPERRY, ROBERT

340

JENSEN, KYLE

335

FREDRICKSON, JESSE

290

CARSON, CHASE

245

SMITH, CODY

240

HODGE, JOSH

235

JORGENSON, TOM

195

LAWRENCE, JASON

125

MURPHY, SETH

120

WHITECALFE, FRANK

80

GARTNER, DREW

70

SMITH, MITCH

60

ZIEMAN, NATHAN

50

CARLSON, CLAY

50

PENNINGTON, IAN

50

SMITH, CHAD

45

NEHL, LOGAN

35

KRAFT, JUSTIN

25

REISS, JASON

20

WICKUM, DILLON

20

GORRELL, JEFF

5

HILDRE, MARTY

 
Ladies Barrel Racing:
Year End Champion Saddle: Carpet World of Fargo & Bismarck, ND
Year End Champion Saddle: Cenex of New Town and General Store, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Chirocare Family Center, PC, Amy L. Borgen, Minot, ND
Finals Champion Buckle : Dakota Prairie Veterinary Services, New Town, ND
Jacket Sponsor:  Adm Alliance Nutrition

570

GRANN, BOBBI JO

390

PETERSON, AHNNA

340

KAUTZMAN, KENNEDI

330

CHRISTMAN, BROOKELLE

310

MEYER, JEN

310

EFFERTZ, SHELLY

285

NELSON, ALLENE

203.3

SCHMIDT, HEIDI

190

FITZGERALD, KATELYN

170

KLEIN, AMANDA

160

LAWRENCE, KRISTEN

150

MILLER, ALISON

150

JOHNSON, KIM

115

WHITECALFE, JESSICA

100

DREESEN, MANDY

95

SHAW, TONI

90

TREEBY, HALLEY

90

SPRUNK, WHITNEY

90

WAAGEN, BARB

90

NELSON, KAYLA

80

KELSCH, LEXUS

75

SMITH, RENAE

70

KIESON, SADIE

60

SCHAU, JACKIE

60

HOFER, KENDEL

50

STERN, LEXI

50

JORGENSON, SAMANTHA

40

CARLSON, TERI

40

BRUNER, ALYSSA

30

RETTINGER, BRENDA

30

HENDRICKSON, LISA

30

REID, CARLA

30

HILL, TANYA

30

GRANN, DONNA

25

NOYCE, CLOVER

20

HINTZ, JODY

20

SCHWAGLER, TEDDI

20

HANSEN, TESS

20

HERMANSON, KELSEY

10

HOVDE, LEANN

10

HAUGEN, TESS

5

BILLADEAU, JESSICA

 
Sr. Men's Breakaway Roping:
Year End Champion Saddle: 4 Bears Casino & Lodge, New Town, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Finals Champion Buckle: Home of Economy, Williston, ND
Additional Sponsor:  True Value, Williston, ND

760

WHITECALFE, FRANK

520

NELSON, RODNEY

465

ELL, DON

440

LADUE, MAC

365

GERDES, HAROLD

340

GRAVEN, JIM

340

HANSEN, DWIGHT

300

JORGENSON, BILL

270

HOFF, BILLY

215

HOVEN, JOHN

215

SCHAFFER, ROD

200

HOFER, LEN

155

DAHL, CLIFF

140

FARIS, LOWELL

125

OLSON, JOEL

115

SMITH, GENE

105

VETTER, LARRY

95

HAUGEN, LES

95

BURKE, BOB

40

WARD, JACK

 
Bull Riding:
Year End Champion Saddle: Dakota Community Banks, Mandan, ND
Reserve Champion Buckle:  Lil. Rowdy Rodeo Bulls, Ludlow, SD 
Finals Champion Buckle: Western Edge Bullriders, Solen, ND

375

DILLMAN, ABE

240

LEE, CHASTON

200

KUKLA, KASH

200

BREUER, CODY

165

KUKLA, BUCKY

140

FEICKERT, DAVID

80

KRAMER, JEREMY

80

MIDTLIEN, NICK

70

LINSETH, JOHN

70

NELSON, NATE

70

THORSON, TYLER

60

HOLLENBECK, THANE

60

JONES, CODY

60

TESCHER, JAKE

50

SMITH, TATE

 
 
 

 

North Dakota Rodeo Association
Trish Baumann
Box 550
Linton, ND 58552
701-516-4333
1-866-579-3442 (fax)
ndra@ndrodeo.com
NDRA Central Entry
605-576-3266
3 - 8 p.m. MT
Most entries on Monday
Call backs on Tuesday